Forging descriptors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Table Formatting) |
|||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| Apprentice Blacksmith | | Apprentice Blacksmith | ||
| Worn | | Worn | ||
| n/a| | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Balanced | |||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Barbed | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Beefy | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Begrimed | |||
| Coal, Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Bevelled | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Bulky | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Costly | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Daunting | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Durable | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Gaudy | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Hardy | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Heavy | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Hefty | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Molted | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Polished | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Ponderous | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Resilient | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Rippled | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Rounded | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Rugged | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Sleek | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Stout | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Tempered | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Journeyman Blacksmith | |||
| Well-made | |||
| Steel | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 24 July 2023
Forging Descriptors and Commodity Costs
| Rank | Descriptor | Commodities |
|---|---|---|
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Archaic | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Dull | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Grooved | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Iron | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Jagged | Iron |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Lightweight | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Malformed | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Mud-caked | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Notched | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Ordinary | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Pitted | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Plain | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Primitive | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Rustic | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Scarred | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Shabby | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Simple | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Solid | Steel |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Soot-covered | Coal |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Sooty | Coal |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Steel | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Sturdy | Steel |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Tarnished | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Thick | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Thin | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Ugly | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Unembellished | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Worn | |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Balanced | n/a |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Barbed | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Beefy | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Begrimed | Coal, Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Bevelled | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Bulky | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Costly | Gold |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Daunting | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Durable | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Gaudy | Gold |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Hardy | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Heavy | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Hefty | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Molted | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Polished | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Ponderous | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Resilient | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Rippled | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Rounded | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Rugged | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Sleek | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Stout | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Tempered | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Well-made | Steel |