1,191
edits
Samakhulis (talk | contribs) (Article outdated by 30 new patterns which have been added. Converted table to 2-column and standardized with other tables of this type. Also added special reference to the falconry glove pattern.) |
(because clothing is warm) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tailoring''' is a | '''Tailoring''' is the art of sewing. As a tradeskill, it allows [[adventurers]] to style [[cloth]] and [[leather]] [[:Category:Commodities|commodities]] into wearable clothing. While any tailor may add [[warmth]] to existing clothing, adept clothiers may create new patterns of original design and tailors transcendent in their skills may also embroider names, words, and phrases into clothing. Adventurers who wish to learn it must first purchase a tailoring permit from the [[Delosian Crafters Union|Crafters Union]] headquarters in [[Delos]]. | ||
Adventurers with the [[augmentation]] trade skill may add [[waterwalking]] [[:Category:Enchantment|enchantment]] to tailored footwear, as well as [[firelash]], [[firewall]], and [[icewall]] enchantments into tailored gloves. | |||
A single glove pattern is also available to accommodate [[knights]] and their [[falcons]]. The falconry glove can also be made non-decay and reseting with the [[leather falconry jess]] purchasable from [[Merentesh | Merentesh's]] [[Shop of Wonders]] in [[Delos]]. | A single glove pattern is also available to accommodate [[knights]] and their [[falcons]]. The falconry glove can also be made non-decay and reseting with the [[leather falconry jess]] purchasable from [[Merentesh | Merentesh's]] [[Shop of Wonders]] in [[Delos]]. | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Belt ||1 leather | |Belt ||1 leather | ||
|Beret ||1 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Beret|Beret]] ||1 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blanket ||2 cloth | |Blanket ||2 cloth | ||
|Blindfold||1 cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Blouse ||2 cloth | |Blouse ||2 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Bodice|Bodice]] ||1 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bonnet ||2 cloth | |Bonnet ||2 cloth | ||
|Boots ||4 leather | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boxers ||1 cloth | |Boxers ||1 cloth | ||
|Bra ||1 cloth | |Bra ||1 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Breeches|Breeches]] ||3 cloth | |||
|Briefs ||1 cloth | |Briefs ||1 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Camisole ||1 cloth | |Camisole ||1 cloth | ||
|Cap ||1 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cape ||4 cloth | |Cape ||4 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Cassock|Cassock]] ||6 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chemise || 2 cloth | ||
|Cloak ||4 cloth | |Cloak ||4 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clogs||2 wood | |||
|Coat ||4 cloth | |Coat ||4 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Corset ||2 cloth | |Corset ||2 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Cravat|Cravat]]||1 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Doublet ||3 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Doublet (clothing)|Doublet]] ||3 cloth | ||
|Dress ||4 cloth | |Dress ||4 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|Headband ||1 cloth | |Headband ||1 cloth | ||
|Headdress ||2 cloth | |Headdress ||2 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Hood||2 cloth | |||
|Hose||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jacket ||4 cloth | |Jacket ||4 cloth | ||
|Jerkin ||2 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Jerkin (garment)|Jerkin]] ||2 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Kerchief||1 cloth | |||
|[[wikipedia:Kilt|Kilt]] ||3 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Leggings ||2 cloth | |Leggings ||2 cloth | ||
|Loincloth ||1 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mantle||5 cloth | ||
|Mask ||1 cloth, 1 wood, 1 leather | |Mask ||1 cloth, 1 wood, 1 leather | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
|Nightgown ||4 cloth | |Nightgown ||4 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pantaloons||3 cloth | |||
|Panties ||1 cloth | |Panties ||1 cloth | ||
|Petticoat ||2 cloth | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Poncho|Poncho]]||4 cloth | |||
|[[wikipedia:Petticoat|Petticoat]] ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Quilt ||2 cloth | |Quilt ||2 cloth | ||
|Ribbon ||1 cloth | |Ribbon ||1 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robes ||6 cloth | |Robe (singular)||6 cloth | ||
|Robes (plural)||6 cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Ruff||2 cloth | |||
|Sandals ||1 leather | |Sandals ||1 leather | ||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Sari|Sari]]||8 cloth | |||
|[[wikipedia:Sarong|Sarong]]||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sash ||1 cloth | |Sash ||1 cloth | ||
Line 83: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shawl ||2 cloth | |Shawl ||2 cloth | ||
|Shift||2 cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Shirt ||2 cloth | |Shirt ||2 cloth | ||
|Shoes ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Skirt ||2 cloth | |Skirt ||2 cloth | ||
|Slip ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slippers ||1 cloth | |Slippers ||1 cloth | ||
|Smock||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Socks ||1 cloth | |Socks ||1 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Snood (headgear)|Snood]]||1 [[rope]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stockings ||1 cloth | |Stockings ||1 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Stola|Stola]] ||8 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Surcoat ||4 cloth, 1 leather | |[[wikipedia:Stole (shawl)|Stole]] ||2 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Surcoat|Surcoat]] ||4 cloth, 1 leather | |||
|- | |||
|Suspenders||1 cloth | |||
|Sweater ||3 cloth | |Sweater ||3 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tabard ||5 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Tabard|Tabard]] ||5 cloth | ||
|Toga ||8 cloth | |Toga ||8 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tunic ||2 cloth | |Tunic ||2 cloth | ||
|Turban ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Veil ||1 cloth | |Veil ||1 cloth | ||
|Undershirt ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vest ||2 cloth | |Vest ||2 cloth | ||
|Vestment ||6 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Vestment|Vestment]] ||6 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Waistcoat ||2 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Waistcoat|Waistcoat]] ||2 cloth | ||
| || | |[[wikipedia:Wimple|Wimple]]||1 cloth | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Trade skills]][[Category:Trade]][[Category:Fashion]] |
edits