25
edits
(Creating page with current project: reformatting racial stat table) |
m (minor formatting fixes) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Currently reformatting the racial statistics table. | Currently reformatting the racial statistics table. Matching table style from [[Butterflies]]. | ||
====================================== | ====================================== | ||
|| Race | Str | Dex | Con | Int || | || Race | Str | Dex | Con | Int || | ||
-------------------------------------- | -------------------------------------- | ||
|| Atavian | || Atavian | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 || | ||
|| Dragon** | 18 | 14 | 20 | 18 || | || Dragon** | 18 | 14 | 20 | 18 || | ||
|| Dwarf | || Dwarf | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 || | ||
|| Grook | || Grook | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 || | ||
|| Horkval | || Horkval | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 || | ||
|| Human | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 || | || Human | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 || | ||
|| Maggot** | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 || | || Maggot** | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 || | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|| Xoran | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 || | || Xoran | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 || | ||
====================================== | ====================================== | ||
<!-- Copy and paste table syntax into a fixed-width text editor for easiest editing - it lines up nicely. --> | |||
{| class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|| '''Race''' | |||
|| '''[[Strength|Str]]''' | |||
|| '''[[Dexterity|Dex]]''' | |||
|| '''[[Constitution|Con]]''' | |||
|| '''[[Intelligence|Int]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|| Atavian || 11 || 13 || 12 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Dragon** || 18 || 14 || 20 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|| Dwarf || 12 || 11 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Grook || 11 || 12 || 12 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|| Horkval || 12 || 12 || 13 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|| Human || 12 || 12 || 12 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Maggot** || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|| Mhun || 12 || 13 || 11 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Rajamala || 12 || 13 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|| Satyr || 13 || 12 || 11 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Siren || 11 || 12 || 12 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|| Toad** || 1 || 1 || 11 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|| Troll || 13 || 12 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|| Tsol'aa || 12 || 12 || 11 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|| Xoran || 13 || 11 || 12 || 12 | |||
|} |
edits