User:Firien/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating page with current project: reformatting racial stat table) |
(table formatting updates) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Currently reformatting the racial statistics table. | Currently reformatting the racial statistics table. Matching table style from [[Butterflies]]. | ||
====================================== | ====================================== | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|| Xoran | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 || | || Xoran | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 || | ||
====================================== | ====================================== | ||
{| class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|| Race | |||
|| Str | |||
|| Dex | |||
|| Con | |||
|| Int | |||
|- | |||
|| Atavian | |||
|| 11 | |||
|| 13 | |||
|| 12 | |||
|| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Dragon** || 18 || 14 || 20 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|| Dwarf || 12 || 11 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Grook || 11 || 12 || 12 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|| Horkval || 12 || 12 || 13 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|| Human || 12 || 12 || 12 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Maggot** || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|| Mhun || 12 || 13 || 11 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Rajamala || 12 || 13 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|| Satyr || 13 || 12 || 11 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Siren || 11 || 12 || 12 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|| Toad** || 1 || 1 || 11 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|| Troll || 13 || 12 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|| Tsol'aa || 12 || 12 || 11 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|| Xoran || 13 || 11 || 12 || 12 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:04, 26 February 2014
Currently reformatting the racial statistics table. Matching table style from Butterflies.
====================================== || Race | Str | Dex | Con | Int || -------------------------------------- || Atavian | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 || || Dragon** | 18 | 14 | 20 | 18 || || Dwarf | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 || || Grook | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 || || Horkval | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 || || Human | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 || || Maggot** | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 || || Mhun | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 || || Rajamala | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 || || Satyr | 13 | 12 | 11 | 12 || || Siren | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 || || Toad** | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 || || Troll | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 || || Tsol'aa | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 || || Xoran | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 || ======================================
| Race | Str | Dex | Con | Int |
| Atavian | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
| Dragon** | 18 | 14 | 20 | 18 |
| Dwarf | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 |
| Grook | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Horkval | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 |
| Human | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Maggot** | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mhun | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 |
| Rajamala | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
| Satyr | 13 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| Siren | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Toad** | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Troll | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| Tsol'aa | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 |
| Xoran | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 |