Combat:Curing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| Ferrum | | Ferrum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deadening | |||
| Smoke | |||
| Elm | |||
| Cinnabar | |||
|- | |||
| Deafness | |||
| Apply | |||
| Epidermal | |||
| Sensory | |||
|- | |||
| Dementia | |||
| Eat | |||
| Prickly Ash | |||
| Stannum | |||
|- | |||
| Disfigurement | |||
| Smoke | |||
| Valerian | |||
| Realgar | |||
|- | |||
| Dissonance | |||
| Eat | |||
| Goldenseal | |||
| Plumbum | |||
|- | |||
| Dizziness | |||
| Eat | |||
| Goldenseal | |||
| Plumbum | |||
|- | |||
| Drowning | |||
| Eat | |||
| Pear | |||
| Calcite | |||
|- | |||
| Entangled | |||
| Writhe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Epilepsy | |||
| Eat | |||
| Goldenseal | |||
| Plumbum | |||
|- | |||
| Fear | |||
| Compose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Freezing | |||
| Apply | |||
| Caloric | |||
| Exothermic | |||
|- | |||
| Generosity | |||
| Eat | |||
| Bellwort | |||
| Cuprum | |||
|- | |||
| Hallucinations | |||
| Eat | |||
| Prickly Ash | |||
| Stannum | |||
|- | |||
| Haemophilia | |||
| Eat | |||
| Ginseng | |||
| Ferrum | |||
|- | |||
| Health leech | |||
| Eat | |||
| Kelp | |||
| Aurum | |||
|- | |||
| Hellsight | |||
| Smoke | |||
| Elm | |||
| Cinnabar | |||
|- | |||
| Hypochondria | |||
| Eat | |||
| Kelp | |||
| Aurum | |||
|- | |||
| Hypersomnia | |||
| Eat | |||
| Prickly Ash | |||
| Stannum | |||
|- | |||
| Impatience | |||
| Eat | |||
| Goldenseal | |||
| Plumbum | |||
|- | |||
| Internal Trauma | |||
| Apply | |||
| Restoration | |||
| Reconstructive | |||
|- | |||
| Justice | |||
| Eat | |||
| Bellwort | |||
| Cuprum | |||
|- | |||
| Lethargy | |||
| Eat | |||
| Ginseng | |||
| Ferrum | |||
|- | |||
| Loneliness | |||
| Eat | |||
| Lobelia | |||
| Argentum | |||
|- | |||
| Lover's Effect | |||
| Eat | |||
| Bellwort | |||
| Cuprum | |||
|- | |||
| Masochism | |||
| Eat | |||
| Lobelia | |||
| Argentum | |||
|- | |||
| Mana Leech | |||
| Smoke | |||
| Valerian | |||
| Realgar | |||
|- | |||
| Mangled limb | |||
| Apply | |||
| Restoration | |||
| Reconstructive | |||
|- | |||
| Nausea | |||
| Eat | |||
| Ginseng | |||
| Ferrum | |||
|- | |||
| Pacifism | |||
| Eat | |||
| Bellwort | |||
| Cuprum | |||
|- | |||
| Paralysis | |||
| Eat | |||
| Bloodroot | |||
| Magnesium | |||
|- | |||
| Paranoia | |||
| Eat | |||
| Prickly Ash | |||
| Stannum | |||
|- | |||
| Peace | |||
| Eat | |||
| Bellwort | |||
| Cuprum | |||
|- | |||
| Recklessness | |||
| Eat | |||
| Lobelia | |||
| Argentum | |||
|- | |||
| Scytherus | |||
| Eat | |||
| Ginseng | |||
| Ferrum | |||
|- | |||
| Sensitivity | |||
| Eat | |||
| Kelp | |||
| Aurum | |||
|- | |||
| Shyness | |||
| Eat | |||
| Goldenseal | |||
| Plumbum | |||
|- | |||
| Slickness | |||
| Smoke | |||
| Valerian | |||
| Realgar | |||
|- | |||
| (also slickness) | |||
| Eat | |||
| Bloodroot | |||
| Magnesium | |||
|- | |||
| Stinky | |||
| Scrub (**) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stupidity | |||
| Eat | |||
| Goldenseal | |||
| Plumbum | |||
|- | |||
| Stuttering | |||
| Apply | |||
| Epidermal | |||
| Sensory | |||
|- | |||
| Transfixed | |||
| Writhe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vertigo | |||
| Eat | |||
| Lobelia | |||
| Argentum | |||
|- | |||
| Voyria | |||
| Sip | |||
| Immunity | |||
| Antigen | |||
|- | |||
| Weariness | |||
| Eat | |||
| Kelp | |||
| Aurum | |||
|- | |||
| Webbed | |||
| Writhe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 31 May 2013
| Affliction | Action | Herbal Cure | Alchemical Cure |
| Ablaze | Apply | Mending | Renewal |
| Addiction | Eat | Ginseng | Ferrum |
| Agoraphobia | Eat | Lobelia | Argentum |
| Anorexia | Apply | Epidermal | Sensory |
| Asthma | Eat | Kelp | Aurum |
| Bleeding | Clot | ||
| Blindness | Apply | Epidermal | Sensory |
| Claustrophobia | Eat | Lobelia | Argentum |
| Clumsiness | Eat | Kelp | Aurum |
| Concussion | Apply | Restoration | Reconstructive |
| Confusion | Eat | Prickly Ash | Stannum |
| Crippled limb | Apply | Mending | Renewal |
| Damaged limb | Apply | Restoration | Reconstructive |
| Darkshade | Eat | Ginseng | Ferrum |
| Deadening | Smoke | Elm | Cinnabar |
| Deafness | Apply | Epidermal | Sensory |
| Dementia | Eat | Prickly Ash | Stannum |
| Disfigurement | Smoke | Valerian | Realgar |
| Dissonance | Eat | Goldenseal | Plumbum |
| Dizziness | Eat | Goldenseal | Plumbum |
| Drowning | Eat | Pear | Calcite |
| Entangled | Writhe | ||
| Epilepsy | Eat | Goldenseal | Plumbum |
| Fear | Compose | ||
| Freezing | Apply | Caloric | Exothermic |
| Generosity | Eat | Bellwort | Cuprum |
| Hallucinations | Eat | Prickly Ash | Stannum |
| Haemophilia | Eat | Ginseng | Ferrum |
| Health leech | Eat | Kelp | Aurum |
| Hellsight | Smoke | Elm | Cinnabar |
| Hypochondria | Eat | Kelp | Aurum |
| Hypersomnia | Eat | Prickly Ash | Stannum |
| Impatience | Eat | Goldenseal | Plumbum |
| Internal Trauma | Apply | Restoration | Reconstructive |
| Justice | Eat | Bellwort | Cuprum |
| Lethargy | Eat | Ginseng | Ferrum |
| Loneliness | Eat | Lobelia | Argentum |
| Lover's Effect | Eat | Bellwort | Cuprum |
| Masochism | Eat | Lobelia | Argentum |
| Mana Leech | Smoke | Valerian | Realgar |
| Mangled limb | Apply | Restoration | Reconstructive |
| Nausea | Eat | Ginseng | Ferrum |
| Pacifism | Eat | Bellwort | Cuprum |
| Paralysis | Eat | Bloodroot | Magnesium |
| Paranoia | Eat | Prickly Ash | Stannum |
| Peace | Eat | Bellwort | Cuprum |
| Recklessness | Eat | Lobelia | Argentum |
| Scytherus | Eat | Ginseng | Ferrum |
| Sensitivity | Eat | Kelp | Aurum |
| Shyness | Eat | Goldenseal | Plumbum |
| Slickness | Smoke | Valerian | Realgar |
| (also slickness) | Eat | Bloodroot | Magnesium |
| Stinky | Scrub (**) | ||
| Stupidity | Eat | Goldenseal | Plumbum |
| Stuttering | Apply | Epidermal | Sensory |
| Transfixed | Writhe | ||
| Vertigo | Eat | Lobelia | Argentum |
| Voyria | Sip | Immunity | Antigen |
| Weariness | Eat | Kelp | Aurum |
| Webbed | Writhe |