Year 350: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (accidentally called it y450) |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
=== Overall Y350 Scores === | === Overall Y350 Scores === | ||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| " align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Total Y350 Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Roncli | |||
|36.25 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Nimby | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Jack | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Jhui | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|Tied for 5-6 | |||
|Khoraji, Koralin | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Tied for 7-8 | |||
|Hyperlith, Paine | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Tied for 9-10 | |||
|Rocktamer, Saffire | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |||
=== Tumble Race === | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| " align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Y350 Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Nimby | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Roncli | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Joint 3rd & 4th | |||
|Adanedhel & Altarius | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Hyperlith | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Khoraji | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Tsavonglah | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Joint 8th & 9th | |||
|Liberater & Asara | |||
|1.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Tied for 10 | |||
|Veron & Tow | |||
|0.25 | |||
|} | |||
=== Foozle === | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| " align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Y350 Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Khoraji | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Asara | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Nimby | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Roncli | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Dirgath | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Paine | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Senans | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Adanedhel | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Aragon | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Aelis | |||
|0.5 | |||
|} | |||
=== Experience Event === | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| " align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Y350 Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Koralin | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Roncli | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Trae | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Jhui | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Aragon | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Blaise | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Galrog | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Carmell | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Laorir | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Lam | |||
|0.5 | |||
|} | |||
=== Twins Combat === | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| " align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Y350 Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Jhui & Rocktamer | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Jack & Malachai | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Qwilleran & Oaksage | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Tied for 4rd/5th/6th | |||
|Nimby & Mendax, Shazara & Koralin, Aragon & Antares | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Tied for 7th/8th/9th/10th | |||
|Lam & Volcray, Jakar & Liberater, Hyperlith & Anu, Ashakel & Skrital, and Myrthrr & Ysbaddaden | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Quiz === | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| " align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Y350 Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Saffire | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Joint 2 & 3 | |||
|Navi and Trevalyan | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Flelm | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Paine | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Joint 6, 7, 8 | |||
|Covenant, Rivalyn, Mendax | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Emergo | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Tied for 10 | |||
|Roncli and Jakar | |||
|.25 | |||
|} | |||
=== Bandersnatch === | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| " align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Y350 Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Jack | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Roncli | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Hyperlith | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Paine | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Anastae | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Senans | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Faunus | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Skarash | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Celike | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Kalla | |||
|.5 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Holidays]] | [[Category:Holidays]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:28, 1 February 2008
The Year 350 events and championship games were held which saw the creation of a new world game: foozles. The Dragon Roncli walked away with the Staff of Nicator, having placed respectably in most events.
Championship Games
Overall Y350 Scores
| Rank | Adventurer | Total Y350 Points |
| 1 | Roncli | 36.25 |
| 2 | Nimby | 24 |
| 3 | Jack | 22 |
| 4 | Jhui | 18 |
| Tied for 5-6 | Khoraji, Koralin | 16 |
| Tied for 7-8 | Hyperlith, Paine | 15 |
| Tied for 9-10 | Rocktamer, Saffire | 12 |
Tumble Race
| Rank | Adventurer | Y350 Points |
| 1 | Nimby | 12 |
| 2 | Roncli | 10 |
| Joint 3rd & 4th | Adanedhel & Altarius | 7 |
| 5 | Hyperlith | 5 |
| 6 | Khoraji | 4 |
| 7 | Tsavonglah | 3 |
| Joint 8th & 9th | Liberater & Asara | 1.5 |
| Tied for 10 | Veron & Tow | 0.25 |
Foozle
| Rank | Adventurer | Y350 Points |
| 1 | Khoraji | 12 |
| 2 | Asara | 10 |
| 3 | Nimby | 8 |
| 4 | Roncli | 6 |
| 5 | Dirgath | 5 |
| 6 | Paine | 4 |
| 7 | Senans | 3 |
| 8 | Adanedhel | 3 |
| 9 | Aragon | 1 |
| 10 | Aelis | 0.5 |
Experience Event
| Rank | Adventurer | Y350 Points |
| 1 | Koralin | 12 |
| 2 | Roncli | 10 |
| 3 | Trae | 8 |
| 4 | Jhui | 6 |
| 5 | Aragon | 5 |
| 6 | Blaise | 4 |
| 7 | Galrog | 3 |
| 8 | Carmell | 2 |
| 9 | Laorir | 1 |
| 10 | Lam | 0.5 |
Twins Combat
| Rank | Adventurer | Y350 Points |
| 1 | Jhui & Rocktamer | 12 |
| 2 | Jack & Malachai | 10 |
| 3 | Qwilleran & Oaksage | 8 |
| Tied for 4rd/5th/6th | Nimby & Mendax, Shazara & Koralin, Aragon & Antares | 4 |
| Tied for 7th/8th/9th/10th | Lam & Volcray, Jakar & Liberater, Hyperlith & Anu, Ashakel & Skrital, and Myrthrr & Ysbaddaden | 2 |
Quiz
| Rank | Adventurer | Y350 Points |
| 1 | Saffire | 12 |
| Joint 2 & 3 | Navi and Trevalyan | 9 |
| 4 | Flelm | 6 |
| 5 | Paine | 5 |
| Joint 6, 7, 8 | Covenant, Rivalyn, Mendax | 3 |
| 9 | Emergo | 1 |
| Tied for 10 | Roncli and Jakar | .25 |
Bandersnatch
| Rank | Adventurer | Y350 Points |
| 1 | Jack | 12 |
| 2 | Roncli | 10 |
| 3 | Hyperlith | 8 |
| 4 | Paine | 6 |
| 5 | Anastae | 5 |
| 6 | Senans | 4 |
| 7 | Faunus | 3 |
| 8 | Skarash | 2 |
| 9 | Celike | 1 |
| 10 | Kalla | .5 |