Year 350: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Foozle === | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| " align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Y350 Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Khoraji | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Asara | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Nimby | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Roncli | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Dirgath | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Paine | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Senans | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Adanedhel | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Aragon | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Aelis | |||
|0.5 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Holidays]] | [[Category:Holidays]] | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 4 June 2007
The Year 350 events and championship games were held which saw the creation of a new world game: foozles. The Dragon Roncli walked away with the Staff of Nicator, having placed respectably in most events.
Championship Games
Overall Y350 Scores
Tumble Race
| Rank | Adventurer | Y350 Points |
| 1 | Nimby | 12 |
| 2 | Roncli | 10 |
| Joint 3rd & 4th | Adanedhel/Altarius | 7 |
| 5 | Hyperlith | 5 |
| 6 | Khoraji | 4 |
| 7 | Tsavonglah | 3 |
| Joint 8th & 9th | Liberater and Asara | 1.5 |
| Tied for 10 | Veron and Tow | 0.25 |
Foozle
| Rank | Adventurer | Y350 Points |
| 1 | Khoraji | 12 |
| 2 | Asara | 10 |
| 3 | Nimby | 8 |
| 4 | Roncli | 6 |
| 5 | Dirgath | 5 |
| 6 | Paine | 4 |
| 7 | Senans | 3 |
| 8 | Adanedhel | 3 |
| 9 | Aragon | 1 |
| 10 | Aelis | 0.5 |